Below are the responses from candidates we have received so far. If a candidate has responded, their name will be a link to their answers. If a candidate's name is not linked and their email is listed, we have not received their answers. Contact them at this email address and encourage them to complete our questionnaire.
District 1
- Pat McGeehan (patmcgeehan2014@gmail.com)
- Jack Wood (olwoodsy@olwoodsy.com)
District 2
- Ronnie Jones (ronnie.jones.72@yahoo.com)
- Mark Zatezalo (markzatezalo@yahoo.com)
District 3
- Phillip Diserio (phillip.diserio@wvhouse.com)
- Jimmy Willis (jimmywillis1124@gmail.com)
District 4
- Erikka Storch (ekstorch@comcast.net)
- Teresa Toriseva (campaign@toriseva4house.com)
District 5
- Shawn Fluharty (shawn@shawnfluharty.com)
- Brooke McArdle (brooke.mcardle@gmail.com)
District 6
- Charlie Reynods (electcharliereynolds@gmail.com)
- Reva Yost (revayost4housed6@gmail.com)
District 7
- Charles Sheedy, Sr. (warhorseracing@outlook.com)
- Lisa Zukoff (lisazukoffwv@gmail.com)
District 8
- David Kelly
District 9
- Trenton Barnhart (barnhartforwv@gmail.com)
District 10
- Bill Anderson (bill.anderson@wvhouse.gov)
- J. Morgan Leach (jmorganleach@gmail.com)
District 11
- Harry Deitzler (hgdeitzler@hpcbd.com)
- Bob Fehrenbacher (bobforwv@gmail.com)
District 12
- Vernon Criss (crissforhouse@yahoo.com)
- Stephen Smith (smithforwvliberty@gmail.com)
District 13
- Scot Heckert (scotcheckert@outlook.com)
District 14
- Dave Foggin
District 15
- Riley Keaton
District 16
- Steve Westfall (steve5574@yahoo.com)
District 17
- Jonathan Pinson (jonathanpinson@yahoo.com)
District 18
- Jim Butler (wvtango2@frontier.com)
District 19
- Kathie Hess Crouse (kathieforwv@gmail.com)
- Seth King (sethk1222@gmail.com)
District 20
- Geoff Foster
District 21
- Darrell Justin Black (black4house@gmail.com)
- Jarred Cannon (cannonforwv@gmail.com)
District 22
- Daniel Linville (daniel@linvilleforwv.com)
District 23
- Evan Worrell (voteforevanworrell@gmail.com)
District 24
- Patrick Lucas (patricklucasrealtor@gmail.com)
District 25
- Sean Hornbuckle (sean.hornbuckle@wvhouse.gov)
District 26
- Sydnee Smirl McElroy (contact@mcelroyforwv.com)
- Matthew Rohrbach (rohrbach@uhswwv.com)
District 27
- Ric Griffith (ricgriffith1@aol.com)
- Jeff Maynard (jeffmaynard27@usa.com)
District 28
- Mark Ross (mrossk12whs@gmail.com)
District 29
- Henry Corbett Dillon
- David Thompson (thsfootballcoach@yahoo.com)
District 30
- Deidra Roberts (deidraroberts@yahoo.com)
District 31
- Margitta Mazzocchi (mazzocchi4wv@suddenlink.net)
- Kenneth Ray Wilson (krwilsonkilo22@gmail.com)
District 32
- Josh Holstein (electjoshholstein@gmail.com)
- Rodney Miller (miller4wv@gmail.com)
District 33
- Jordan Bridges (jordanbridgesforhouse24th@yahoo.com)
- George Howes
District 34
- Mark Colegrove (mcrn@suddenlink.net)
- Mark Dean (mark.dean@wvhouse.gov)
District 35
- Dewey Houck (mullensproject@aol.com)
- Adam Vance (williamadamleevance@outlook.com)
District 36
- Ed Evans (hytone416@hotmail.com)
- Anita Hall (doris.anita.hall@gmail.com)
District 37
- Marty Gearheart (marty.gearheart@martygearheart.com)
District 38
- Joe Ellington Jr
- Tina Russell (russellforwv@gmail.com)
District 39
District 40
- Roy G. Cooper (marilyncooper2000@yahoo.com)
- Becky Crabtree (queenofthegym@hotmail.com)
- Jonathon Fain (jonfain11@gmail.com)
District 41
- Jordan Maynor (jordan.maynor@wvhouse.gov)
District 42
- Brandon Steele (electbrandonsteele@gmail.com)
District 43
- Christopher W. Toney (toneyforhouse@gmail.com)
- JoAnna Vance (jvance89@icloud.com)
District 44
- Todd Kirby (kirbyforhouse@gmail.com)
- Tony Martin (tony@trtax.com)
District 45
- Eric Brooks (brooks4wvhouse@gmail.com)
- Christian Martine (info@christianmartine.com)
District 46
- Paul Detch (detchlaw@suddenlinkmail.com)
- Mike Honaker (mikehonaker4wv@gmail.com)
District 47
- Todd Longanacre (toddlonganacre@wv.gov)
District 48
- Caleb Hanna (hannforwv@aol.com)
- Eric Henson Sebert (ericsebert@gmail.com)
District 49
-Heather Tully (mrstully2010@me.com)
District 50
- Austin Haynes (haynesforhouse@gmail.com)
- David "Elliott" Pritt (pritt4house@gmail.com)
District 51
- Tom Fast
- Gabe Peña
District 52
- Greg Hendricks (gahendricks3@gmail.com)
- Larry L. Rowe (larrylrowe@outlook.com)
District 53
- Wayne Crozier (pastorcrozier@aol.com)
- Chris Pritt (chris@chrispritt.com)
District 54
- John Luoni (jaluoni24@aol.com)
- Mike Pushkin (pushkinforhouse@gmail.com)
District 55
- Moore Capito (moore@moorecapito.com)
- Greg Childress (brownscreekchili@gmail.com)
District 56
- Andrew Anderson (andrew@andersonforwv.com)
District 57
- E.C. "Bud" Anderson
- Doug Skaff Jr (doug.skaff@gmail.com)
District 58
- Walter Hall (info@walterhallwv.com)
District 59
- Andy Shamblin (andyshamblin@yahoo.com)
- Rusty Williams (rustywilliamswv@gmail.com)
District 60
- Dana Ferrell (danaferrell4wv@gmail.com)
- David "Woody" Holmes (wvwoody39th@gmail.com)
District 61
- Warren Dean Jeffries (jeffries4wv@gmail.com)
District 62
- Roger Hanshaw (hanshawforhouse@gmail.com)
- Laura McGinnis (lauramcginnishod2022@gmail.com)
District 63
- Lori Cowger Dittman (dittmanforhouse@gmail.com)
District 64
-Adam Burkhammer (adam.burkhammer@yahoo.com)
- John Clise (johnclise@gmail.com)
District 65
- Carl "Robbie" Martin (carlrmartincrm@aol.com)
District 66
- William "Ty" Nestor (info@304lawyer.com)
- Robert "Bob" Sheets (coachsheets66@gmail.com)
District 67
- Elias Coop-Gonzalez (elias4wv@usa.com)
- Cody Thompson (electcodytowvhouse@gmail.com)
District 68
- Chris Phillips (phillipsforwv@gmail.com)
District 69
- Keith Marple (mvistafarm@aol.com)
- Ron Watson (ronwatsonwv@gmail.com)
District 70
- Ryan Deems (deemsforwv@gmail.com)
District 71
- Robert "Rob" Garcia (wvfinal4@gmail.com)
- Laura Kimble (laurakimbleforwv@gmail.com)
District 72
- Clay Riley (rileyforhouse@gmail.com)
District 73
- Mike Manypenny (manypenny51@gmail.com)
- Amy Summers
District 74
- Mike DeVault (mike@devaultforhouse22)
- John "JohnBoy" Palmer
District 75
- Phil Mallow
- Stephanie Spears Tomana (tomanaforhouse@gmail.com)
District 76
- Jon Dodds (jondoddswv@gmail.com)
- Joey Garcia (joeyg301@yahoo.com)
District 77
- Joe Statler
- Ben Swanson (swanson4house@gmail.com)
District 78
- Jeffrey Budkey (jbudkey22@gmail.com)
- Geno Chiarelli (genoforhouse@protonmail.com)
District 79
- Evan Hansen (hansenforwv@gmail.com)
- Zach LeMaire (zlemaire@lemaire4liberty.com)
District 80
- Justin White (whiteforhouse@gmail.com)
- John Williams (williams4house@gmail.com)
District 81
- Steven Harris (harrisforhouse@protonmail.com)
District 82
- Debbie Warner (debbiewarnerwv@gmail.com)
District 83
- George Street (street4house@gmail.com)
- JR Wolfe
District 84
- D. R. (Buck) Jennings (buck.jennings@wvhouse.gov)
District 85
- John Paul Hott II (johnpaul.hott@wvhouse.gov)
District 86
- Bryan C. Ward (voteward@hardynet.com)
District 87
- David Boden (bodenforwvhouse@yahoo.com)
- Gary Howell (gghowell1966@gmail.com)
District 88
- Rick Hillenbrand (rick_hillenbrand@alum.mit.edu)
District 89
- Darren Thorne (darrenthorne937@gmail.com)
District 90
- George Miller
District 91
- Don Forsht (dhforsht@gmail.com)
- S. Marshall Wilson (s.marshall.wilson@protonmail.com)
District 92
- Michael Hite
District 93
- Michael Hornby
- Z. Lansdowne (zforthehouse@gmail.com)
District 94
- Larry Kump (kumpster@mailstation.com)
District 95
- Debi Carroll (debicarroll.district62@gmail.com)
- Charles "Chuck" Horst Sr. (luckydogten@yahoo.com)
District 96
- Eric Householder (erichouseholderfordelegate@yahoo.com)
District 97
- John Hardy (johnhardyfordelegate.net)
- Philip Wenner
District 98
- Paul Espinosa (paul@espinosafordelegate.com)
District 99
- Wayne Clark (clarkfordelegatewv65@gmail.com)
- Debra Cornwell (cornwellfordelegate@gmail.com)
District 100
- Susan Benzinger (susanforjefferson@gmail.com)
- William "Bill" Ridenour (Elect@BillRidenourforDelegate2022.com)